AWESOME RUN

Age Group Results

June 22, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 60-64 70-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 45-49 50-54
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 55-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tosha Newman                                            267   32        5        25:20.0      8:10/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jena Sunkle                                             295   11       17        29:33.1      9:32/M
       2    Jana Overweg                                            265   12       27        34:18.8     11:04/M
       3    Janessa Smith                                           281   12       37        42:24.1     13:41/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Baileigh Broteau                                        243   14       24        33:43.4     10:53/M
       2    Madison O'Dell                                          269   13       26        34:06.0     11:00/M
       3    Carly Claucherty                                        298   13       29        36:00.0     11:37/M
       4    Raelynn Frey                                            249   13       31        36:43.9     11:51/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Potts                                             275   21       36        37:29.1     12:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristi Love                                             256   27       12        27:17.8      8:48/M
       2    Amanda Ewers                                            247   26       16        29:18.4      9:27/M
       3    Lindsey Betz                                            242   28       19        30:27.9      9:49/M
       4    Laura Reul                                              294   28       39        46:12.9     14:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna O'Dell                                             268   34       13        28:30.7      9:12/M
       2    Cassie Emery                                            245   31       14        28:59.2      9:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rochell Parr                                            271   37       32        37:03.1     11:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Spurbeck                                        290   41       45        58:02.8     18:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Potts                                          274   46       34        37:27.5     12:05/M
       2    Collette Spring                                         302   49       35        37:27.9     12:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Ziemer                                             287   51       11        27:12.5      8:46/M
       2    Shelly Sloan                                            279   53       41        46:18.9     14:56/M
       3    Luyao Yan                                               285   51       42        51:07.0     16:29/M
       4    Fay Cavender                                            244   52       46        58:03.1     18:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Reul                                              293   56       40        46:14.2     14:55/M
       2    Jackie Hector                                           251   59       43        51:33.5     16:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leona Keeler                                            254   61       33        37:03.2     11:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             289   68       25        34:04.7     10:59/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fran Phillips                                           273   79       44        52:47.9     17:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Winnie                                          300   20        1        17:41.1      5:42/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Race Spurbeck                                           291   10       21        33:01.3     10:39/M
       2    Joseph Sunkle                                           296   10       30        36:38.5     11:49/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Parr                                               272   16        6        25:58.4      8:23/M
       2    Luke Overwey                                            306   14       18        30:15.3      9:45/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Seigo                                            278   29        3        24:29.9      7:54/M
       2    Tyler Love                                              257   25        4        24:57.9      8:03/M
       3    Ben Sloan                                               280   29       22        33:03.6     10:40/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg O'Dell                                             270   34        2        24:20.4      7:51/M
       2    David Andrus                                            299   34        9        26:35.5      8:35/M
       3    Jesse Emery                                             246   34       10        26:58.8      8:42/M
       4    Steve Reule                                             292   30       38        45:43.2     14:45/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Dyer                                                288   43       15        29:16.1      9:26/M
       2    Johnnie Newland                                         266   41       23        33:41.8     10:52/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Dyer                                               305   48        7        26:03.3      8:24/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Keeler                                            255   62        8        26:04.5      8:25/M
       2    Randy Fielder                                           248   62       20        30:47.6      9:56/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vic Long                                                301   72       28        34:27.1     11:07/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Jimenez                                            253   24        3        48:57.0      7:54/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Mead                                              259   21        4        48:58.0      7:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Bell                                            304   26       11        57:57.8      9:21/M
       2    Kellie Medina                                           261   27       12      1:08:22.3     11:02/M
       3    Angela Medina                                           262   25       13      1:08:22.5     11:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia McCall                                         258   58        7        54:31.3      8:48/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Youatt                                           286   29        1        42:58.7      6:56/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Merrill                                     263   48        5        49:20.5      7:57/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lloyd Wagner                                            283   53        2        47:28.5      7:39/M
       2    Larry Moser                                             264   54        6        49:30.1      7:59/M
       3    Chris Ward                                              284   52        8        54:46.9      8:50/M
       4    Jeff Anderson                                           239   52        9        55:17.1      8:55/M
       5    Sean Munn                                               303   50       10        56:57.5      9:11/M